🎁 New traders: 100% Deposit Match up to $500 · 0% fees · instant USDC payoutsClaim it →
Skip to main content
HomeGuideCryptoMarketsBlogView on Polymarket →

Erste Bank Open, Qualification: Joel Schwaerzler vs Titouan Droguet

"Erste Bank Open, Qualification: Joel Schwaerzler vs Titouan Droguet" — odds, fees, regulatory status. Polymarket Germany Legal as a Polymarket alternative.

Completed Match 100% Erste Bank Open, Qualification: Joel Schwaerzler vs Titouan Droguet Set 2 Winner 100% Erste Bank Open, Qualification: Joel Schwaerzler vs Titouan Droguet Total Sets: O/U 2.5 100% Erste Bank Open, Qualification: Joel Schwaerzler vs Titouan Droguet Set 1 O/U 8.5 100% Volume: $112K Closes: 31 Oct 2026
Open live market →
Erste Bank Open, Qualification: Joel Schwaerzler vs Titouan Droguet

Platform comparison

PlatformYES oddsNO oddsFeeKYCSettlement
Polymarket (via Polymarket Germany Legal) Pick
polygram.ink (preferred broker)
100% 0% 0% (USDC on-chain) No-KYC up to $1,500 USDC, auto via UMA oracle View on Polymarket →
Polymarket (direct)
polymarket.com
100% 0% 0% Geo-blocked in US/UK/EU USDC, on-chain View on Polymarket →
Kalshi
kalshi.com
— — Up to 7% per trade US-only, KYC required USD View on Polymarket →
Betfair Exchange
betfair.com
— — 2-5% commission Full KYC from first trade GBP / EUR View on Polymarket →
Manifold Markets
manifold.markets
— — Play-money (mana) None — play-money Mana (no cash-out) View on Polymarket →

Outcome probabilities

Current market-implied probability for each outcome, from the live order book.

OutcomeProbability
Completed Match100%
Erste Bank Open, Qualification: Joel Schwaerzler vs Titouan Droguet Set 2 Winner100%
Erste Bank Open, Qualification: Joel Schwaerzler vs Titouan Droguet Total Sets: O/U 2.5100%
Erste Bank Open, Qualification: Joel Schwaerzler vs Titouan Droguet Set 1 O/U 8.5100%
Erste Bank Open, Qualification: Joel Schwaerzler vs Titouan Droguet Set 2 O/U 8.5100%
Erste Bank Open, Qualification: Joel Schwaerzler vs Titouan Droguet Match O/U 21.5100%
Erste Bank Open, Qualification: Joel Schwaerzler vs Titouan Droguet Match O/U 22.5100%
Erste Bank Open, Qualification: Joel Schwaerzler vs Titouan Droguet Match O/U 23.5100%
Erste Bank Open, Qualification: Joel Schwaerzler vs Titouan Droguet0%
Erste Bank Open, Qualification: Joel Schwaerzler vs Titouan Droguet Set 1 Winner0%
Erste Bank Open, Qualification: Joel Schwaerzler vs Titouan Droguet Set 1 O/U 9.50%
Erste Bank Open, Qualification: Joel Schwaerzler vs Titouan Droguet Set 1 O/U 10.50%
Erste Bank Open, Qualification: Joel Schwaerzler vs Titouan Droguet Set 2 O/U 9.50%
Erste Bank Open, Qualification: Joel Schwaerzler vs Titouan Droguet Set 2 O/U 10.50%
Erste Bank Open, Qualification: Joel Schwaerzler vs Titouan Droguet Set Handicap +/-1.50%
Erste Bank Open, Qualification: Joel Schwaerzler vs Titouan Droguet Game Spread +/-4.50%

Market context

Market consensus: 100% chance of erste bank open, qualification: joel schwaerzler vs titouan droguet. Prediction markets aggregate real capital to produce this probability signal. This market refers to the tennis match between Joel Schwaerzler and Titouan Droguet in the Erste Bank Open, Qualification, originally scheduled for October 24, 2026 at 7:00AM ET. …

Methodology

This overview of Erste Bank Open, Qualification: Joel Schwaerzler vs Titouan Droguet reviews the four comparable platforms from a regulatory perspective: which is accessible in your jurisdiction, where KYC kicks in, how the platform is classified by your country of residence. Live probability is the Polymarket mid; comparison columns show regulatory status, KYC thresholds and settlement options for each platform.

Resolution & payout

On Polymarket, resolution runs on-chain via UMA Optimistic Oracle. USDC payout is instant and automatic, with no KYC. Tax treatment depends on your jurisdiction — in the US, gains are usually ordinary income; in the UK, often capital gains. Consult a tax professional for your situation.

FAQ

Do I need to KYC for Polymarket Germany Legal?
Not for lifetime trading volume under $1,500. Above that threshold, a quick KYC flow kicks in — ID, selfie, approximately 5-10 minutes. The threshold matches FATF travel standards for unregulated crypto platforms.
How are winnings taxed?
Tax treatment varies by jurisdiction. In most countries, prediction market gains are treated as ordinary income or capital gains. We cannot provide tax advice — consult a tax professional for your specific situation.
Can I trade anonymously?
Pseudonymously, yes — up to the KYC threshold. Polymarket Germany Legal stores an email address and wallet addresses rather than a legal name. Over $1,500 lifetime volume triggers KYC, after which identity is no longer anonymous.
Are prediction markets gambling?
Legally unclear in most jurisdictions. Some interpretations classify them as wagering (gambling regulation applies), others as derivatives (financial regulation applies). There's no global precedent specifically for on-chain prediction markets.
What if regulation changes?
If regulation changes in your jurisdiction (e.g. prediction markets are banned), Polymarket Germany Legal would geo-block the affected region and continue processing withdrawals. Your funds remain withdrawable at any time.
and

Trade Erste Bank Open, Qualification: Joel Schwaerzler vs … on Polymarket Germany Legal

Live order book, 0% fees, USDC settlement in seconds.

Open live market →

Related Topics

Tennis Prediction Markets