🎁 New traders: 100% Deposit Match up to $500 · 0% fees · instant USDC payoutsClaim it →
Skip to main content
HomeGuideCryptoMarketsBlogView on Polymarket →

VfL Bochum vs. VfL Wolfsburg - More Markets

"VfL Bochum vs. VfL Wolfsburg - More Markets" — odds, fees, regulatory status. Polymarket Germany Legal as a Polymarket alternative.

O/U 0.5 100% O/U 1.5 100% Both Teams to Score 100% 1st Half O/U 0.5 100% Volume: $162K Closes: 23 Oct 2026
Open live market →
VfL Bochum vs. VfL Wolfsburg - More Markets

Platform comparison

PlatformYES oddsNO oddsFeeKYCSettlement
Polymarket (via Polymarket Germany Legal) Pick
polygram.ink (preferred broker)
100% 0% 0% (USDC on-chain) No-KYC up to $1,500 USDC, auto via UMA oracle View on Polymarket →
Polymarket (direct)
polymarket.com
100% 0% 0% Geo-blocked in US/UK/EU USDC, on-chain View on Polymarket →
Kalshi
kalshi.com
— — Up to 7% per trade US-only, KYC required USD View on Polymarket →
Betfair Exchange
betfair.com
— — 2-5% commission Full KYC from first trade GBP / EUR View on Polymarket →
Manifold Markets
manifold.markets
— — Play-money (mana) None — play-money Mana (no cash-out) View on Polymarket →

Outcome probabilities

Current market-implied probability for each outcome, from the live order book.

OutcomeProbability
O/U 0.5100%
O/U 1.5100%
Both Teams to Score100%
1st Half O/U 0.5100%
VfL Bochum O/U 0.5100%
VfL Wolfsburg O/U 0.5100%
VfL Wolfsburg 1st Half O/U 0.5100%
VfL Bochum (-1.5)0%
VfL Wolfsburg (-1.5)0%
VfL Bochum (-2.5)0%
VfL Wolfsburg (-2.5)0%
VfL Bochum (-3.5)0%
VfL Wolfsburg (-3.5)0%
VfL Bochum (-4.5)0%
VfL Wolfsburg (-4.5)0%
VfL Bochum (-5.5)0%
VfL Wolfsburg (-5.5)0%
O/U 2.50%
O/U 3.50%
O/U 4.50%
O/U 5.50%
O/U 6.50%
O/U 7.50%
O/U 8.50%
Both Teams to Score in First Half0%
1st Half O/U 1.50%
1st Half O/U 2.50%
1st Half O/U 3.50%
1st Half O/U 4.50%
VfL Bochum O/U 1.50%
VfL Bochum O/U 2.50%
VfL Bochum O/U 3.50%
VfL Bochum O/U 4.50%
VfL Bochum O/U 5.50%
VfL Wolfsburg O/U 1.50%
VfL Wolfsburg O/U 2.50%
VfL Wolfsburg O/U 3.50%
VfL Wolfsburg O/U 4.50%
VfL Wolfsburg O/U 5.50%
VfL Bochum 1st Half O/U 0.50%
VfL Bochum 1st Half O/U 1.50%
VfL Bochum 1st Half O/U 2.50%
VfL Bochum 1st Half O/U 3.50%
VfL Wolfsburg 1st Half O/U 1.50%
VfL Wolfsburg 1st Half O/U 2.50%
VfL Wolfsburg 1st Half O/U 3.50%

Market context

Traders on decentralised prediction markets give 100% probability to vfl bochum vs. vfl wolfsburg - more markets. More markets for the 2. Bundesliga game, scheduled for October 23 at 12:30 PM ET.

Methodology

This overview of VfL Bochum vs. VfL Wolfsburg - More Markets reviews the four comparable platforms from a regulatory perspective: which is accessible in your jurisdiction, where KYC kicks in, how the platform is classified by your country of residence. Live probability is the Polymarket mid; comparison columns show regulatory status, KYC thresholds and settlement options for each platform.

Resolution & payout

On Polymarket, resolution runs on-chain via UMA Optimistic Oracle. USDC payout is instant and automatic, with no KYC. Tax treatment depends on your jurisdiction — in the US, gains are usually ordinary income; in the UK, often capital gains. Consult a tax professional for your situation.

FAQ

Is Polymarket legal in my country?
Polymarket is geo-blocked in the US/UK/EU. Actual usage via the Polymarket interface is not possible there. The legal status itself varies — many countries treat prediction markets as a gray area. Polymarket Germany Legal has a different geo footprint.
Can I trade anonymously?
Pseudonymously, yes — up to the KYC threshold. Polymarket Germany Legal stores an email address and wallet addresses rather than a legal name. Over $1,500 lifetime volume triggers KYC, after which identity is no longer anonymous.
Are prediction markets gambling?
Legally unclear in most jurisdictions. Some interpretations classify them as wagering (gambling regulation applies), others as derivatives (financial regulation applies). There's no global precedent specifically for on-chain prediction markets.
Is there a withdrawal cap?
No platform-side cap. You can withdraw any amount provided KYC is complete. SEPA bank withdrawals over €15,000 trigger additional anti-money-laundering checks (statutory obligation for all platforms).
What if regulation changes?
If regulation changes in your jurisdiction (e.g. prediction markets are banned), Polymarket Germany Legal would geo-block the affected region and continue processing withdrawals. Your funds remain withdrawable at any time.
and

Trade VfL Bochum vs. VfL Wolfsburg - More Markets on Polymarket Germany Legal

Live order book, 0% fees, USDC settlement in seconds.

Open live market →

Related Topics

Sports