🎁 New traders: 100% Deposit Match up to $500 · 0% fees · instant USDC payoutsClaim it →
Skip to main content
HomeGuideCryptoMarketsBlogView on Polymarket →

Air Force vs. Wyoming

"Air Force vs. Wyoming" on Polymarket, Kalshi and Polymarket Germany Legal — what traders need to know about platform choice, KYC and tax law.

Spread -0.5 100% Spread -1.5 100% Spread -2.5 100% Spread -3.5 100% Volume: $461K Closes: 24 Oct 2026
Open live market →
Air Force vs. Wyoming

Platform comparison

PlatformYES oddsNO oddsFeeKYCSettlement
Polymarket (via Polymarket Germany Legal) Pick
polygram.ink (preferred broker)
100% 0% 0% (USDC on-chain) No-KYC up to $1,500 USDC, auto via UMA oracle View on Polymarket →
Polymarket (direct)
polymarket.com
100% 0% 0% Geo-blocked in US/UK/EU USDC, on-chain View on Polymarket →
Kalshi
kalshi.com
— — Up to 7% per trade US-only, KYC required USD View on Polymarket →
Betfair Exchange
betfair.com
— — 2-5% commission Full KYC from first trade GBP / EUR View on Polymarket →
Manifold Markets
manifold.markets
— — Play-money (mana) None — play-money Mana (no cash-out) View on Polymarket →

Outcome probabilities

Current market-implied probability for each outcome, from the live order book.

OutcomeProbability
Spread -0.5100%
Spread -1.5100%
Spread -2.5100%
Spread -3.5100%
Spread -4.5100%
Spread -5.5100%
Spread -6.5100%
Spread -7.5100%
Spread -8.5100%
Spread -10.5100%
Spread -13.5100%
O/U 35.5100%
O/U 37.5100%
O/U 39.5100%
O/U 41.5100%
1H O/U 21.5100%
1H O/U 24.5100%
2Q O/U 7.5100%
2Q O/U 10.5100%
2Q O/U 13.5100%
2Q O/U 16.5100%
2Q O/U 19.5100%
3Q O/U 7.5100%
Wyoming O/U 23.5100%
Wyoming O/U 26.5100%
Wyoming 1H O/U 12.5100%
Wyoming 1H O/U 14.5100%
Wyoming 1H O/U 16.5100%
Both Teams to Score a Touchdown100%
Both Teams to Score a Touchdown - 2H100%
Both Teams to Score Points - Q2100%
Air Force Total Passing Touchdowns: O/U 0.5100%
Wyoming Total Passing Touchdowns: O/U 0.5100%
Wyoming Total Passing Touchdowns: O/U 1.5100%
Air Force Total Rushing Yards: O/U 125.5100%
Air Force Total Rushing Yards: O/U 150.5100%
Air Force Total Rushing Yards: O/U 175.5100%
Wyoming Total Rushing Yards: O/U 175.5100%
Wyoming Total Rushing Yards: O/U 125.5100%
Air Force Total Scrimmage Yards: O/U 350.5100%
Wyoming Total Rushing Yards: O/U 150.5100%
Air Force Total Scrimmage Yards: O/U 375.5100%
Air Force 40+ Yard Field Goals Made: O/U 0.5100%
Air Force Field Goals Made: O/U 0.5100%
Air Force Field Goals Made: O/U 1.5100%
Air Force Total First Downs: O/U 21.5100%
Air Force Total First Downs: O/U 19.5100%
Air Force vs. Wyoming: Total Successful Two-Point Conversions O/U 0.5100%
Air Force vs. Wyoming: Total 4th Down Conversions O/U 0.5100%
1H Spread -1.5100%
2H Spread -0.5100%
1Q Spread -0.5100%
1Q Spread -1.5100%
1Q Spread -3.5100%
2Q Spread -1.5100%
3Q Spread -3.5100%
3Q Spread -1.5100%
3Q Spread -0.5100%
4Q Spread -1.5100%
2H Moneyline100%
Wyoming O/U 2.5100%
3Q Moneyline100%
Air Force vs. Wyoming0%
Spread -20.50%
Spread -17.50%
Spread -16.50%
Spread -14.50%
Spread -13.50%
Spread -10.50%
Spread -8.50%
Spread -7.50%
Spread -6.50%
Spread -5.50%
Spread -4.50%
Spread -3.50%
Spread -2.50%
Spread -1.50%
Spread -0.50%
Spread -14.50%
Spread -16.50%
Spread -17.50%
Spread -20.50%
O/U 43.50%
O/U 45.50%
O/U 47.50%
O/U 49.50%
O/U 51.50%
O/U 53.50%
O/U 55.50%
O/U 57.50%
O/U 59.50%
O/U 61.50%
O/U 63.50%
O/U 65.50%
O/U 67.50%
O/U 69.50%
O/U 71.50%
O/U 73.50%
O/U 75.50%
1H O/U 27.50%
1H O/U 30.50%
1H O/U 33.50%
2H O/U 21.50%
2H O/U 24.50%
2H O/U 27.50%
2H O/U 30.50%
2H O/U 33.50%
1Q O/U 7.50%
1Q O/U 10.50%
1Q O/U 13.50%
1Q O/U 16.50%
1Q O/U 19.50%
3Q O/U 10.50%
3Q O/U 13.50%
3Q O/U 16.50%
3Q O/U 19.50%
4Q O/U 7.50%
4Q O/U 10.50%
4Q O/U 13.50%
4Q O/U 16.50%
4Q O/U 19.50%
Air Force O/U 20.50%
Air Force O/U 23.50%
Air Force O/U 26.50%
Air Force O/U 29.50%
Air Force O/U 32.50%
Wyoming O/U 29.50%
Wyoming O/U 32.50%
Wyoming O/U 35.50%
Air Force 1H O/U 11.50%
Air Force 1H O/U 13.50%
Air Force 1H O/U 15.50%
Air Force 2H O/U 11.50%
Air Force 2H O/U 13.50%
Air Force 2H O/U 15.50%
Wyoming 2H O/U 12.50%
Wyoming 2H O/U 14.50%
Wyoming 2H O/U 16.50%
Both Teams to Score a Touchdown - Q20%
Both Teams to Score a Touchdown - 1H0%
Both Teams to Score a Touchdown - Q10%
Both Teams to Score a Touchdown - Q40%
Both Teams to Score a Touchdown - Q30%
Both Teams to Score Points - Q10%
Both Teams to Score Points - Q30%
Game Goes to Overtime0%
Kickoff or Punt Return Touchdown0%
Pick-Six Scored0%
Both Teams to Score Points - Q40%
Air Force vs. Wyoming: Total Touchdowns O/U 5.50%
Air Force vs. Wyoming: Total Touchdowns O/U 7.50%
Air Force vs. Wyoming: Total Touchdowns O/U 6.50%
Air Force Total Passing Touchdowns: O/U 1.50%
Air Force Total Passing Touchdowns: O/U 2.50%
Wyoming Total Passing Touchdowns: O/U 2.50%
Air Force Total Passing Yards: O/U 200.50%
Air Force Total Passing Yards: O/U 225.50%
Air Force Total Passing Yards: O/U 250.50%
Wyoming Total Passing Yards: O/U 225.50%
Wyoming Total Passing Yards: O/U 200.50%
Wyoming Total Passing Yards: O/U 250.50%
Wyoming Total Scrimmage Yards: O/U 350.50%
Air Force Total Scrimmage Yards: O/U 400.50%
Wyoming Total Scrimmage Yards: O/U 400.50%
Wyoming Total Scrimmage Yards: O/U 375.50%
Wyoming 40+ Yard Field Goals Made: O/U 0.50%
Wyoming 40+ Yard Field Goals Made: O/U 1.50%
Air Force 40+ Yard Field Goals Made: O/U 1.50%
Air Force Field Goals Made: O/U 2.50%
Air Force Total Receptions: O/U 24.50%
Air Force Total Receptions: O/U 14.50%
Air Force Total Receptions: O/U 19.50%
Wyoming Field Goals Made: O/U 1.50%
Wyoming Field Goals Made: O/U 0.50%
Wyoming Field Goals Made: O/U 2.50%
Wyoming Total Receptions: O/U 14.50%
Wyoming Total First Downs: O/U 21.50%
Wyoming Total Receptions: O/U 19.50%
Wyoming Total First Downs: O/U 19.50%
Air Force Total First Downs: O/U 23.50%
Wyoming Total Receptions: O/U 24.50%
Wyoming Total First Downs: O/U 23.50%
Air Force vs. Wyoming: Total Defensive/Special Teams Touchdowns O/U 0.50%
1H Spread -5.50%
1H Spread -3.50%
1H Spread -2.50%
1H Spread -1.50%
1H Spread -0.50%
2H Spread -5.50%
2H Spread -3.50%
2H Spread -2.50%
2H Spread -1.50%
2H Spread -1.50%
1Q Spread -3.50%
1Q Spread -1.50%
1Q Spread -0.50%
2Q Spread -5.50%
2Q Spread -3.50%
2Q Spread -2.50%
2Q Spread -1.50%
2Q Spread -0.50%
3Q Spread -0.50%
3Q Spread -1.50%
3Q Spread -3.50%
4Q Spread -5.50%
4Q Spread -3.50%
4Q Spread -2.50%
4Q Spread -1.50%
4Q Spread -0.50%
Air Force O/U 3.50%
1H Moneyline0%
1Q Moneyline0%
2Q Moneyline0%
4Q Moneyline0%

Market context

Live Polymarket data shows 100% YES probability for Air Force vs. Wyoming. In the upcoming college football game between Air Force and Wyoming, scheduled for October 23 at 9:00PM ET: This market will resolve to "Air Force" if Air Force win the game. This market will resolve …

Live Data & Statistics

The Polymarket order book prices Spread -0.5 at 100% for "Air Force vs. Wyoming".

Spread -0.5 100% Other 0%

Live stats load when the match begins. Current market odds are shown above. Trading volume: $461K.

Methodology

This overview of Air Force vs. Wyoming reviews the four comparable platforms from a regulatory perspective: which is accessible in your jurisdiction, where KYC kicks in, how the platform is classified by your country of residence. Live probability is the Polymarket mid; comparison columns show regulatory status, KYC thresholds and settlement options for each platform.

Resolution & payout

On Polymarket, resolution runs on-chain via UMA Optimistic Oracle. USDC payout is instant and automatic, with no KYC. Tax treatment depends on your jurisdiction — in the US, gains are usually ordinary income; in the UK, often capital gains. Consult a tax professional for your situation.

FAQ

Is Polymarket legal in my country?
Polymarket is geo-blocked in the US/UK/EU. Actual usage via the Polymarket interface is not possible there. The legal status itself varies — many countries treat prediction markets as a gray area. Polymarket Germany Legal has a different geo footprint.
How are winnings taxed?
Tax treatment varies by jurisdiction. In most countries, prediction market gains are treated as ordinary income or capital gains. We cannot provide tax advice — consult a tax professional for your specific situation.
What happens during a tax audit?
You're responsible for documenting your trades. Polymarket Germany Legal exports a full transaction history (CSV/PDF) for tax reporting. In an audit you'll need to present these documents.
Are prediction markets gambling?
Legally unclear in most jurisdictions. Some interpretations classify them as wagering (gambling regulation applies), others as derivatives (financial regulation applies). There's no global precedent specifically for on-chain prediction markets.
Is there a withdrawal cap?
No platform-side cap. You can withdraw any amount provided KYC is complete. SEPA bank withdrawals over €15,000 trigger additional anti-money-laundering checks (statutory obligation for all platforms).
and

Trade Air Force vs. Wyoming on Polymarket Germany Legal

Live order book, 0% fees, USDC settlement in seconds.

Open live market →

Related Topics

Sports