🎁 New traders: 100% Deposit Match up to $500 · 0% fees · instant USDC payoutsClaim it →
Skip to main content
HomeGuideCryptoMarketsBlogView on Polymarket →

Army vs. Tulsa

"Army vs. Tulsa" on Polymarket, Kalshi and Polymarket Germany Legal — what traders need to know about platform choice, KYC and tax law.

Army vs. Tulsa 100% Spread -2.5 100% Spread -1.5 100% Spread -0.5 100% Volume: $1.4M Closes: 24 Oct 2026
Open live market →
Army vs. Tulsa

Platform comparison

PlatformYES oddsNO oddsFeeKYCSettlement
Polymarket (via Polymarket Germany Legal) Pick
polygram.ink (preferred broker)
100% 0% 0% (USDC on-chain) No-KYC up to $1,500 USDC, auto via UMA oracle View on Polymarket →
Polymarket (direct)
polymarket.com
100% 0% 0% Geo-blocked in US/UK/EU USDC, on-chain View on Polymarket →
Kalshi
kalshi.com
— — Up to 7% per trade US-only, KYC required USD View on Polymarket →
Betfair Exchange
betfair.com
— — 2-5% commission Full KYC from first trade GBP / EUR View on Polymarket →
Manifold Markets
manifold.markets
— — Play-money (mana) None — play-money Mana (no cash-out) View on Polymarket →

Outcome probabilities

Current market-implied probability for each outcome, from the live order book.

OutcomeProbability
Army vs. Tulsa100%
Spread -2.5100%
Spread -1.5100%
Spread -0.5100%
O/U 35.5100%
O/U 37.5100%
O/U 39.5100%
O/U 41.5100%
O/U 43.5100%
O/U 45.5100%
O/U 47.5100%
O/U 49.5100%
O/U 51.5100%
O/U 53.5100%
O/U 55.5100%
O/U 57.5100%
O/U 59.5100%
O/U 61.5100%
O/U 63.5100%
O/U 65.5100%
O/U 67.5100%
O/U 69.5100%
O/U 71.5100%
1H O/U 21.5100%
1H O/U 24.5100%
1H O/U 27.5100%
1H O/U 30.5100%
1H O/U 33.5100%
2H O/U 21.5100%
2H O/U 24.5100%
2H O/U 27.5100%
2H O/U 30.5100%
2H O/U 33.5100%
1Q O/U 7.5100%
1Q O/U 10.5100%
1Q O/U 13.5100%
1Q O/U 16.5100%
2Q O/U 7.5100%
2Q O/U 10.5100%
2Q O/U 13.5100%
2Q O/U 16.5100%
3Q O/U 7.5100%
3Q O/U 10.5100%
3Q O/U 13.5100%
3Q O/U 16.5100%
3Q O/U 19.5100%
4Q O/U 7.5100%
4Q O/U 10.5100%
4Q O/U 13.5100%
4Q O/U 16.5100%
Army O/U 20.5100%
Army O/U 23.5100%
Army O/U 26.5100%
Army O/U 29.5100%
Army O/U 32.5100%
Tulsa O/U 23.5100%
Tulsa O/U 26.5100%
Tulsa O/U 29.5100%
Tulsa O/U 32.5100%
Army 1H O/U 11.5100%
Army 1H O/U 13.5100%
Army 1H O/U 15.5100%
Tulsa 1H O/U 12.5100%
Army 2H O/U 11.5100%
Army 2H O/U 13.5100%
Army 2H O/U 15.5100%
Tulsa 2H O/U 12.5100%
Tulsa 2H O/U 14.5100%
Tulsa 2H O/U 16.5100%
Both Teams to Score a Touchdown - 1H100%
Both Teams to Score a Touchdown - Q1100%
Both Teams to Score a Touchdown100%
Both Teams to Score a Touchdown - Q4100%
Both Teams to Score a Touchdown - Q3100%
Both Teams to Score a Touchdown - Q2100%
Both Teams to Score Points - Q1100%
Both Teams to Score a Touchdown - 2H100%
Both Teams to Score Points - Q4100%
Both Teams to Score Points - Q2100%
Both Teams to Score Points - Q3100%
Army vs. Tulsa: Total Touchdowns O/U 5.5100%
Army vs. Tulsa: Total Touchdowns O/U 6.5100%
Army vs. Tulsa: Total Touchdowns O/U 7.5100%
Tulsa Total Passing Touchdowns: O/U 0.5100%
Tulsa Total Passing Touchdowns: O/U 1.5100%
Tulsa Total Passing Yards: O/U 200.5100%
Tulsa Total Passing Yards: O/U 225.5100%
Tulsa Total Passing Yards: O/U 250.5100%
Army Total Rushing Yards: O/U 175.5100%
Tulsa Total Rushing Yards: O/U 125.5100%
Army Total Rushing Yards: O/U 150.5100%
Army Total Rushing Yards: O/U 125.5100%
Army Total Scrimmage Yards: O/U 350.5100%
Tulsa Total Scrimmage Yards: O/U 350.5100%
Tulsa Total Scrimmage Yards: O/U 375.5100%
Army Total Scrimmage Yards: O/U 375.5100%
Tulsa Total Scrimmage Yards: O/U 400.5100%
Army 40+ Yard Field Goals Made: O/U 0.5100%
Army 40+ Yard Field Goals Made: O/U 1.5100%
Army Field Goals Made: O/U 0.5100%
Army Field Goals Made: O/U 2.5100%
Army Field Goals Made: O/U 1.5100%
Tulsa Total Receptions: O/U 19.5100%
Tulsa Total Receptions: O/U 14.5100%
Tulsa Total First Downs: O/U 19.5100%
Army vs. Tulsa: Total Successful Two-Point Conversions O/U 0.5100%
Army vs. Tulsa: Total 4th Down Conversions O/U 0.5100%
1H Spread -3.5100%
1H Spread -1.5100%
1H Spread -0.5100%
2H Spread -0.5100%
2H Spread -1.5100%
2H Spread -2.5100%
1Q Spread -1.5100%
1Q Spread -0.5100%
2Q Spread -1.5100%
2Q Spread -0.5100%
3Q Spread -0.5100%
3Q Spread -1.5100%
3Q Spread -3.5100%
4Q Spread -2.5100%
4Q Spread -1.5100%
4Q Spread -0.5100%
Army O/U 3.5100%
Tulsa O/U 3.5100%
1H Moneyline100%
1Q Moneyline100%
2Q Moneyline100%
4Q Moneyline100%
Spread -20.50%
Spread -17.50%
Spread -16.50%
Spread -14.50%
Spread -13.50%
Spread -10.50%
Spread -8.50%
Spread -7.50%
Spread -6.50%
Spread -5.50%
Spread -4.50%
Spread -3.50%
Spread -0.50%
Spread -1.50%
Spread -2.50%
Spread -3.50%
Spread -4.50%
Spread -5.50%
Spread -6.50%
Spread -7.50%
Spread -8.50%
Spread -10.50%
Spread -13.50%
Spread -14.50%
Spread -16.50%
Spread -17.50%
Spread -20.50%
O/U 73.50%
O/U 75.50%
1Q O/U 19.50%
2Q O/U 19.50%
4Q O/U 19.50%
Tulsa O/U 35.50%
Tulsa 1H O/U 14.50%
Tulsa 1H O/U 16.50%
Game Goes to Overtime0%
Kickoff or Punt Return Touchdown0%
Pick-Six Scored0%
Army Total Passing Touchdowns: O/U 0.50%
Army Total Passing Touchdowns: O/U 2.50%
Army Total Passing Touchdowns: O/U 1.50%
Tulsa Total Passing Touchdowns: O/U 2.50%
Army Total Passing Yards: O/U 225.50%
Army Total Passing Yards: O/U 200.50%
Army Total Passing Yards: O/U 250.50%
Tulsa Total Rushing Yards: O/U 175.50%
Tulsa Total Rushing Yards: O/U 150.50%
Army Total Scrimmage Yards: O/U 400.50%
Tulsa 40+ Yard Field Goals Made: O/U 0.50%
Tulsa 40+ Yard Field Goals Made: O/U 1.50%
Tulsa Field Goals Made: O/U 0.50%
Tulsa Field Goals Made: O/U 2.50%
Tulsa Field Goals Made: O/U 1.50%
Army Total Receptions: O/U 14.50%
Army Total Receptions: O/U 19.50%
Army Total Receptions: O/U 24.50%
Tulsa Total Receptions: O/U 24.50%
Army Total First Downs: O/U 19.50%
Army Total First Downs: O/U 23.50%
Army Total First Downs: O/U 21.50%
Tulsa Total First Downs: O/U 21.50%
Tulsa Total First Downs: O/U 23.50%
Army vs. Tulsa: Total Defensive/Special Teams Touchdowns O/U 0.50%
1H Spread -0.50%
1H Spread -1.50%
1H Spread -3.50%
2H Spread -1.50%
2H Spread -3.50%
2H Spread -5.50%
1Q Spread -3.50%
1Q Spread -0.50%
1Q Spread -1.50%
1Q Spread -3.50%
2Q Spread -3.50%
2Q Spread -0.50%
2Q Spread -1.50%
2Q Spread -3.50%
3Q Spread -3.50%
3Q Spread -1.50%
3Q Spread -0.50%
4Q Spread -5.50%
4Q Spread -3.50%
4Q Spread -1.50%
2H Moneyline0%
3Q Moneyline0%

Market context

Army vs. Tulsa. The market is currently pricing the outcome at 100% YES, meaning crowd-implied probability sits at that level. Settlement is scheduled for 2026-10-24T00:30:00Z. Unlike a sportsbook, the price you see is set by buyers and sellers competing in a live order book — there is no house edge or bookmaker margin to fade.

Sports outcome markets resolve from official league data once the contest finishes. Pricing typically tightens through the warm-up window as line-ups, weather, and starting-pitcher data become public, then moves on goals or runs in real time.

Watch for the underlying catalysts that move this category: each official announcement, dataset release, or scheduled milestone generally produces a step change in the implied probability. Trades execute instantly on Polygon, and shares pay $1 each at resolution if your side wins.

Live Data & Statistics

The Polymarket order book prices Army vs. Tulsa at 100% for "Army vs. Tulsa".

Army vs. Tulsa 100% Other 0%

Live stats load when the match begins. Current market odds are shown above. Trading volume: $1.4M.

Methodology

This overview of Army vs. Tulsa reviews the four comparable platforms from a regulatory perspective: which is accessible in your jurisdiction, where KYC kicks in, how the platform is classified by your country of residence. Live probability is the Polymarket mid; comparison columns show regulatory status, KYC thresholds and settlement options for each platform.

Resolution & payout

On Polymarket, resolution runs on-chain via UMA Optimistic Oracle. USDC payout is instant and automatic, with no KYC. Tax treatment depends on your jurisdiction — in the US, gains are usually ordinary income; in the UK, often capital gains. Consult a tax professional for your situation.

FAQ

Do I need to KYC for Polymarket Germany Legal?
Not for lifetime trading volume under $1,500. Above that threshold, a quick KYC flow kicks in — ID, selfie, approximately 5-10 minutes. The threshold matches FATF travel standards for unregulated crypto platforms.
How are winnings taxed?
Tax treatment varies by jurisdiction. In most countries, prediction market gains are treated as ordinary income or capital gains. We cannot provide tax advice — consult a tax professional for your specific situation.
Can I trade anonymously?
Pseudonymously, yes — up to the KYC threshold. Polymarket Germany Legal stores an email address and wallet addresses rather than a legal name. Over $1,500 lifetime volume triggers KYC, after which identity is no longer anonymous.
What happens during a tax audit?
You're responsible for documenting your trades. Polymarket Germany Legal exports a full transaction history (CSV/PDF) for tax reporting. In an audit you'll need to present these documents.
Are prediction markets gambling?
Legally unclear in most jurisdictions. Some interpretations classify them as wagering (gambling regulation applies), others as derivatives (financial regulation applies). There's no global precedent specifically for on-chain prediction markets.
and

Trade Army vs. Tulsa on Polymarket Germany Legal

Live order book, 0% fees, USDC settlement in seconds.

Open live market →

Related Topics

Sports