🎁 New traders: 100% Deposit Match up to $500 · 0% fees · instant USDC payoutsClaim it →
Skip to main content
HomeGuideCryptoMarketsBlogView on Polymarket →

NC State vs. Stanford

Regulatory snapshot for "NC State vs. Stanford": platform geo-block status, KYC thresholds, tax implications.

Spread -0.5 100% Spread -1.5 100% Spread -2.5 100% O/U 35.5 100% Volume: $919K Closes: 24 Oct 2026
Open live market →
NC State vs. Stanford

Platform comparison

PlatformYES oddsNO oddsFeeKYCSettlement
Polymarket (via Polymarket Germany Legal) Pick
polygram.ink (preferred broker)
100% 0% 0% (USDC on-chain) No-KYC up to $1,500 USDC, auto via UMA oracle View on Polymarket →
Polymarket (direct)
polymarket.com
100% 0% 0% Geo-blocked in US/UK/EU USDC, on-chain View on Polymarket →
Kalshi
kalshi.com
— — Up to 7% per trade US-only, KYC required USD View on Polymarket →
Betfair Exchange
betfair.com
— — 2-5% commission Full KYC from first trade GBP / EUR View on Polymarket →
Manifold Markets
manifold.markets
— — Play-money (mana) None — play-money Mana (no cash-out) View on Polymarket →

Outcome probabilities

Current market-implied probability for each outcome, from the live order book.

OutcomeProbability
Spread -0.5100%
Spread -1.5100%
Spread -2.5100%
O/U 35.5100%
O/U 37.5100%
O/U 39.5100%
O/U 41.5100%
O/U 43.5100%
O/U 45.5100%
O/U 47.5100%
O/U 49.5100%
O/U 51.5100%
O/U 53.5100%
O/U 55.5100%
O/U 57.5100%
1H O/U 21.5100%
1H O/U 24.5100%
1H O/U 27.5100%
1H O/U 30.5100%
1H O/U 33.5100%
2H O/U 21.5100%
1Q O/U 7.5100%
1Q O/U 10.5100%
1Q O/U 13.5100%
1Q O/U 16.5100%
1Q O/U 19.5100%
2Q O/U 7.5100%
2Q O/U 10.5100%
2Q O/U 13.5100%
4Q O/U 7.5100%
4Q O/U 10.5100%
4Q O/U 13.5100%
4Q O/U 16.5100%
NC State O/U 20.5100%
NC State O/U 23.5100%
NC State O/U 26.5100%
Stanford O/U 23.5100%
Stanford O/U 26.5100%
Stanford O/U 29.5100%
NC State 1H O/U 11.5100%
NC State 1H O/U 13.5100%
Stanford 1H O/U 12.5100%
Stanford 1H O/U 14.5100%
Stanford 1H O/U 16.5100%
NC State 2H O/U 11.5100%
NC State 2H O/U 13.5100%
Both Teams to Score Points - Q1100%
Both Teams to Score a Touchdown - Q2100%
Both Teams to Score a Touchdown - 1H100%
Both Teams to Score a Touchdown100%
Both Teams to Score a Touchdown - 2H100%
Both Teams to Score a Touchdown - Q1100%
Both Teams to Score Points - Q2100%
Both Teams to Score Points - Q4100%
NC State vs. Stanford: Total Touchdowns O/U 6.5100%
NC State vs. Stanford: Total Touchdowns O/U 5.5100%
NC State Total Passing Touchdowns: O/U 1.5100%
NC State Total Passing Touchdowns: O/U 0.5100%
Stanford Total Passing Touchdowns: O/U 0.5100%
NC State vs. Stanford: Total Touchdowns O/U 7.5100%
Stanford Total Passing Touchdowns: O/U 1.5100%
NC State Total Passing Yards: O/U 200.5100%
Stanford Total Passing Touchdowns: O/U 2.5100%
NC State Total Passing Yards: O/U 225.5100%
NC State Total Passing Yards: O/U 250.5100%
Stanford Total Passing Yards: O/U 200.5100%
Stanford Total Passing Yards: O/U 225.5100%
Stanford Total Passing Yards: O/U 250.5100%
Stanford Total Rushing Yards: O/U 125.5100%
Stanford Total Rushing Yards: O/U 150.5100%
NC State Total Scrimmage Yards: O/U 375.5100%
Stanford Total Scrimmage Yards: O/U 350.5100%
NC State Total Scrimmage Yards: O/U 350.5100%
Stanford Total Scrimmage Yards: O/U 375.5100%
Stanford Total Scrimmage Yards: O/U 400.5100%
Stanford Field Goals Made: O/U 0.5100%
NC State Total Receptions: O/U 14.5100%
Stanford Total Receptions: O/U 14.5100%
Stanford Total Receptions: O/U 19.5100%
NC State Total First Downs: O/U 19.5100%
Stanford Total First Downs: O/U 19.5100%
Stanford Total First Downs: O/U 23.5100%
NC State vs. Stanford: Total 4th Down Conversions O/U 0.5100%
Stanford Total First Downs: O/U 21.5100%
2H Spread -3.5100%
2H Spread -2.5100%
2H Spread -0.5100%
1Q Spread -0.5100%
1Q Spread -1.5100%
1Q Spread -3.5100%
3Q Spread -1.5100%
4Q Spread -5.5100%
4Q Spread -3.5100%
4Q Spread -2.5100%
4Q Spread -1.5100%
4Q Spread -0.5100%
2H Moneyline100%
NC State O/U 3.5100%
Stanford O/U 2.5100%
4Q Moneyline100%
2Q Moneyline50%
NC State vs. Stanford0%
Spread -20.50%
Spread -17.50%
Spread -16.50%
Spread -14.50%
Spread -13.50%
Spread -10.50%
Spread -8.50%
Spread -7.50%
Spread -6.50%
Spread -5.50%
Spread -4.50%
Spread -3.50%
Spread -2.50%
Spread -1.50%
Spread -0.50%
Spread -3.50%
Spread -4.50%
Spread -5.50%
Spread -6.50%
Spread -7.50%
Spread -8.50%
Spread -10.50%
Spread -13.50%
Spread -14.50%
Spread -16.50%
Spread -17.50%
Spread -20.50%
O/U 59.50%
O/U 61.50%
O/U 63.50%
O/U 65.50%
O/U 67.50%
O/U 69.50%
O/U 71.50%
O/U 73.50%
O/U 75.50%
2H O/U 24.50%
2H O/U 27.50%
2H O/U 30.50%
2H O/U 33.50%
2Q O/U 16.50%
2Q O/U 19.50%
3Q O/U 7.50%
3Q O/U 10.50%
3Q O/U 13.50%
3Q O/U 16.50%
3Q O/U 19.50%
4Q O/U 19.50%
NC State O/U 29.50%
NC State O/U 32.50%
Stanford O/U 32.50%
Stanford O/U 35.50%
NC State 1H O/U 15.50%
NC State 2H O/U 15.50%
Stanford 2H O/U 12.50%
Stanford 2H O/U 14.50%
Stanford 2H O/U 16.50%
Both Teams to Score a Touchdown - Q40%
Both Teams to Score a Touchdown - Q30%
Both Teams to Score Points - Q30%
Kickoff or Punt Return Touchdown0%
Game Goes to Overtime0%
Pick-Six Scored0%
NC State Total Passing Touchdowns: O/U 2.50%
NC State Total Rushing Yards: O/U 125.50%
NC State Total Rushing Yards: O/U 150.50%
NC State Total Rushing Yards: O/U 175.50%
Stanford Total Rushing Yards: O/U 175.50%
NC State Total Scrimmage Yards: O/U 400.50%
NC State 40+ Yard Field Goals Made: O/U 0.50%
NC State 40+ Yard Field Goals Made: O/U 1.50%
Stanford 40+ Yard Field Goals Made: O/U 1.50%
NC State Field Goals Made: O/U 0.50%
Stanford Field Goals Made: O/U 1.50%
NC State Field Goals Made: O/U 1.50%
NC State Field Goals Made: O/U 2.50%
Stanford 40+ Yard Field Goals Made: O/U 0.50%
Stanford Field Goals Made: O/U 2.50%
NC State Total Receptions: O/U 19.50%
NC State Total Receptions: O/U 24.50%
Stanford Total Receptions: O/U 24.50%
NC State Total First Downs: O/U 21.50%
NC State Total First Downs: O/U 23.50%
NC State vs. Stanford: Total Successful Two-Point Conversions O/U 0.50%
NC State vs. Stanford: Total Defensive/Special Teams Touchdowns O/U 0.50%
1H Spread -7.50%
1H Spread -5.50%
1H Spread -4.50%
1H Spread -3.50%
1H Spread -2.50%
1H Spread -0.50%
2H Spread -7.50%
2H Spread -5.50%
2H Spread -4.50%
1Q Spread -3.50%
1Q Spread -1.50%
1Q Spread -0.50%
2Q Spread -5.50%
2Q Spread -3.50%
2Q Spread -2.50%
2Q Spread -1.50%
2Q Spread -0.50%
2Q Spread -1.50%
3Q Spread -5.50%
3Q Spread -3.50%
3Q Spread -2.50%
3Q Spread -1.50%
3Q Spread -0.50%
4Q Spread -1.50%
1H Moneyline0%
1Q Moneyline0%
3Q Moneyline0%
NC State O/U 4.50%

Market context

Market consensus: 100% chance of nc state vs. stanford. Prediction markets aggregate real capital to produce this probability signal. In the upcoming college football game between NC State and Stanford, scheduled for October 23 at 10:30PM ET: This market will resolve to "NC State" if NC State win the game. This m…

Live Data & Statistics

The Polymarket order book prices Spread -0.5 at 100% for "NC State vs. Stanford".

Spread -0.5 100% Other 0%

Live stats load when the match begins. Current market odds are shown above. Trading volume: $919K.

Methodology

This overview of NC State vs. Stanford reviews the four comparable platforms from a regulatory perspective: which is accessible in your jurisdiction, where KYC kicks in, how the platform is classified by your country of residence. Live probability is the Polymarket mid; comparison columns show regulatory status, KYC thresholds and settlement options for each platform.

Resolution & payout

On Polymarket, resolution runs on-chain via UMA Optimistic Oracle. USDC payout is instant and automatic, with no KYC. Tax treatment depends on your jurisdiction — in the US, gains are usually ordinary income; in the UK, often capital gains. Consult a tax professional for your situation.

FAQ

Do I need to KYC for Polymarket Germany Legal?
Not for lifetime trading volume under $1,500. Above that threshold, a quick KYC flow kicks in — ID, selfie, approximately 5-10 minutes. The threshold matches FATF travel standards for unregulated crypto platforms.
Can I trade anonymously?
Pseudonymously, yes — up to the KYC threshold. Polymarket Germany Legal stores an email address and wallet addresses rather than a legal name. Over $1,500 lifetime volume triggers KYC, after which identity is no longer anonymous.
What happens during a tax audit?
You're responsible for documenting your trades. Polymarket Germany Legal exports a full transaction history (CSV/PDF) for tax reporting. In an audit you'll need to present these documents.
Is there a withdrawal cap?
No platform-side cap. You can withdraw any amount provided KYC is complete. SEPA bank withdrawals over €15,000 trigger additional anti-money-laundering checks (statutory obligation for all platforms).
What if regulation changes?
If regulation changes in your jurisdiction (e.g. prediction markets are banned), Polymarket Germany Legal would geo-block the affected region and continue processing withdrawals. Your funds remain withdrawable at any time.
and

Trade NC State vs. Stanford on Polymarket Germany Legal

Live order book, 0% fees, USDC settlement in seconds.

Open live market →

Related Topics

Sports