🎁 New traders: 100% Deposit Match up to $500 · 0% fees · instant USDC payoutsClaim it →
Skip to main content
HomeGuideCryptoMarketsBlogView on Polymarket →

Wuhan San Zhen FC vs. Shandong Taishan FC - More Markets

Regulatory snapshot for "Wuhan San Zhen FC vs. Shandong Taishan FC - More Markets": platform geo-block status, KYC thresholds, tax implications.

Shandong Taishan FC (-1.5) 100% O/U 0.5 100% O/U 1.5 100% O/U 2.5 100% Volume: $97K Closes: 24 Oct 2026
Open live market →
Wuhan San Zhen FC vs. Shandong Taishan FC - More Markets

Platform comparison

PlatformYES oddsNO oddsFeeKYCSettlement
Polymarket (via Polymarket Germany Legal) Pick
polygram.ink (preferred broker)
100% 0% 0% (USDC on-chain) No-KYC up to $1,500 USDC, auto via UMA oracle View on Polymarket →
Polymarket (direct)
polymarket.com
100% 0% 0% Geo-blocked in US/UK/EU USDC, on-chain View on Polymarket →
Kalshi
kalshi.com
— — Up to 7% per trade US-only, KYC required USD View on Polymarket →
Betfair Exchange
betfair.com
— — 2-5% commission Full KYC from first trade GBP / EUR View on Polymarket →
Manifold Markets
manifold.markets
— — Play-money (mana) None — play-money Mana (no cash-out) View on Polymarket →

Outcome probabilities

Current market-implied probability for each outcome, from the live order book.

OutcomeProbability
Shandong Taishan FC (-1.5)100%
O/U 0.5100%
O/U 1.5100%
O/U 2.5100%
O/U 3.5100%
O/U 4.5100%
O/U 5.5100%
O/U 6.5100%
O/U 7.5100%
Both Teams to Score100%
Both Teams to Score in First Half100%
1st Half O/U 0.5100%
1st Half O/U 1.5100%
1st Half O/U 2.5100%
1st Half O/U 3.5100%
Wuhan San Zhen FC O/U 0.5100%
Wuhan San Zhen FC O/U 1.5100%
Wuhan San Zhen FC O/U 2.5100%
Shandong Taishan FC O/U 0.5100%
Shandong Taishan FC O/U 1.5100%
Shandong Taishan FC O/U 2.5100%
Shandong Taishan FC O/U 3.5100%
Shandong Taishan FC O/U 4.5100%
Wuhan San Zhen FC 1st Half O/U 0.5100%
Shandong Taishan FC 1st Half O/U 0.5100%
Shandong Taishan FC 1st Half O/U 1.5100%
Shandong Taishan FC 1st Half O/U 2.5100%
Wuhan San Zhen FC (-1.5)0%
Wuhan San Zhen FC (-2.5)0%
Shandong Taishan FC (-2.5)0%
Wuhan San Zhen FC (-3.5)0%
Shandong Taishan FC (-3.5)0%
Wuhan San Zhen FC (-4.5)0%
Shandong Taishan FC (-4.5)0%
Wuhan San Zhen FC (-5.5)0%
Shandong Taishan FC (-5.5)0%
O/U 8.50%
1st Half O/U 4.50%
Wuhan San Zhen FC O/U 3.50%
Wuhan San Zhen FC O/U 4.50%
Wuhan San Zhen FC O/U 5.50%
Shandong Taishan FC O/U 5.50%
Wuhan San Zhen FC 1st Half O/U 1.50%
Wuhan San Zhen FC 1st Half O/U 2.50%
Wuhan San Zhen FC 1st Half O/U 3.50%
Shandong Taishan FC 1st Half O/U 3.50%

Market context

Wuhan San Zhen FC vs. Shandong Taishan FC - More Markets — current market-implied probability: 100%. More markets for the Chinese Super League game, scheduled for October 24 at 3:30 AM ET.

Methodology

This overview of Wuhan San Zhen FC vs. Shandong Taishan FC - More Markets reviews the four comparable platforms from a regulatory perspective: which is accessible in your jurisdiction, where KYC kicks in, how the platform is classified by your country of residence. Live probability is the Polymarket mid; comparison columns show regulatory status, KYC thresholds and settlement options for each platform.

Resolution & payout

On Polymarket, resolution runs on-chain via UMA Optimistic Oracle. USDC payout is instant and automatic, with no KYC. Tax treatment depends on your jurisdiction — in the US, gains are usually ordinary income; in the UK, often capital gains. Consult a tax professional for your situation.

FAQ

Do I need to KYC for Polymarket Germany Legal?
Not for lifetime trading volume under $1,500. Above that threshold, a quick KYC flow kicks in — ID, selfie, approximately 5-10 minutes. The threshold matches FATF travel standards for unregulated crypto platforms.
How are winnings taxed?
Tax treatment varies by jurisdiction. In most countries, prediction market gains are treated as ordinary income or capital gains. We cannot provide tax advice — consult a tax professional for your specific situation.
Can I trade anonymously?
Pseudonymously, yes — up to the KYC threshold. Polymarket Germany Legal stores an email address and wallet addresses rather than a legal name. Over $1,500 lifetime volume triggers KYC, after which identity is no longer anonymous.
What happens during a tax audit?
You're responsible for documenting your trades. Polymarket Germany Legal exports a full transaction history (CSV/PDF) for tax reporting. In an audit you'll need to present these documents.
What if regulation changes?
If regulation changes in your jurisdiction (e.g. prediction markets are banned), Polymarket Germany Legal would geo-block the affected region and continue processing withdrawals. Your funds remain withdrawable at any time.
and

Trade Wuhan San Zhen FC vs. Shandong Taishan FC - More Mar… on Polymarket Germany Legal

Live order book, 0% fees, USDC settlement in seconds.

Open live market →

Related Topics

Sports