🎁 New traders: 100% Deposit Match up to $500 · 0% fees · instant USDC payoutsClaim it →
Skip to main content
HomeGuideCryptoMarketsBlogView on Polymarket →

LoL: Top Esports vs Anyone's Legend (BO1) - Worlds Group Stage

"LoL: Top Esports vs Anyone's Legend (BO1) - Worlds Group Stage" on Polymarket, Kalshi and Polymarket Germany Legal — what traders need to know about platform choice, KYC and tax law.

Match Winner 62% Both Teams Slay a Dragon 52% Both Teams Slay Baron Nashor 50% Both Teams Destroy Inhibitors 50% Volume: $1.2M Liquidity: $155K Closes: 24 Oct 2026
Open live market →
LoL: Top Esports vs Anyone's Legend (BO1) - Worlds Group Stage

Platform comparison

PlatformYES oddsNO oddsFeeKYCSettlement
Polymarket (via Polymarket Germany Legal) Pick
polygram.ink (preferred broker)
62% 38% 0% (USDC on-chain) No-KYC up to $1,500 USDC, auto via UMA oracle View on Polymarket →
Polymarket (direct)
polymarket.com
62% 38% 0% Geo-blocked in US/UK/EU USDC, on-chain View on Polymarket →
Kalshi
kalshi.com
— — Up to 7% per trade US-only, KYC required USD View on Polymarket →
Betfair Exchange
betfair.com
— — 2-5% commission Full KYC from first trade GBP / EUR View on Polymarket →
Manifold Markets
manifold.markets
— — Play-money (mana) None — play-money Mana (no cash-out) View on Polymarket →

Outcome probabilities

Current market-implied probability for each outcome, from the live order book.

OutcomeProbability
Match Winner62%
Both Teams Slay a Dragon52%
Both Teams Slay Baron Nashor50%
Both Teams Destroy Inhibitors50%
Any Player Quadra Kill50%
Any Player Penta Kill50%
Total Kills Over/Under 33.5 in Game 1?50%
Total Kills Over/Under 30.5 in Game 1?50%
Total Kills Over/Under 39.5 in Game 1?50%
Total Kills Over/Under 36.5 in Game 1?50%
Total Kills Over/Under 24.5 in Game 1?14%
Total Kills Over/Under 27.5 in Game 1?9%

Market context

Market consensus: 62% chance of lol: top esports vs anyone's legend (bo1) - worlds group stage. Prediction markets aggregate real capital to produce this probability signal. This market refers to the LoL Round 2 match between Top Esports and Anyone's Legend in the Worlds Group Stage, initially scheduled for October 24, 2026 at 7:00 PM ET. This market …

Methodology

This overview of LoL: Top Esports vs Anyone's Legend (BO1) - Worlds Group Stage reviews the four comparable platforms from a regulatory perspective: which is accessible in your jurisdiction, where KYC kicks in, how the platform is classified by your country of residence. Live probability is the Polymarket mid; comparison columns show regulatory status, KYC thresholds and settlement options for each platform.

Resolution & payout

On Polymarket, resolution runs on-chain via UMA Optimistic Oracle. USDC payout is instant and automatic, with no KYC. Tax treatment depends on your jurisdiction — in the US, gains are usually ordinary income; in the UK, often capital gains. Consult a tax professional for your situation.

FAQ

Do I need to KYC for Polymarket Germany Legal?
Not for lifetime trading volume under $1,500. Above that threshold, a quick KYC flow kicks in — ID, selfie, approximately 5-10 minutes. The threshold matches FATF travel standards for unregulated crypto platforms.
How are winnings taxed?
Tax treatment varies by jurisdiction. In most countries, prediction market gains are treated as ordinary income or capital gains. We cannot provide tax advice — consult a tax professional for your specific situation.
Can I trade anonymously?
Pseudonymously, yes — up to the KYC threshold. Polymarket Germany Legal stores an email address and wallet addresses rather than a legal name. Over $1,500 lifetime volume triggers KYC, after which identity is no longer anonymous.
What happens during a tax audit?
You're responsible for documenting your trades. Polymarket Germany Legal exports a full transaction history (CSV/PDF) for tax reporting. In an audit you'll need to present these documents.
Is there a withdrawal cap?
No platform-side cap. You can withdraw any amount provided KYC is complete. SEPA bank withdrawals over €15,000 trigger additional anti-money-laundering checks (statutory obligation for all platforms).
and

Trade LoL: Top Esports vs Anyone's Legend (BO1) - Worlds G… on Polymarket Germany Legal

Live order book, 0% fees, USDC settlement in seconds.

Open live market →