🎁 New traders: 100% Deposit Match up to $500 · 0% fees · instant USDC payoutsClaim it →
Skip to main content
HomeGuideCryptoMarketsBlogView on Polymarket →

Pan Pacific Open, Qualification: Shiho Tsujioka vs Kamilla Rakhimova

"Pan Pacific Open, Qualification: Shiho Tsujioka vs Kamilla Rakhimova" on Polymarket, Kalshi and Polymarket Germany Legal — what traders need to know about platform choice, KYC and tax law.

Completed Match 100% Pan Pacific Open, Qualification: Shiho Tsujioka vs Kamilla Rakhimova Set 1 O/U 8.5 100% Pan Pacific Open, Qualification: Shiho Tsujioka vs Kamilla Rakhimova Set 1 O/U 9.5 100% Pan Pacific Open, Qualification: Shiho Tsujioka vs Kamilla Rakhimova Set 1 O/U 10.5 100% Volume: $130K Closes: 31 Oct 2026
Open live market →
Pan Pacific Open, Qualification: Shiho Tsujioka vs Kamilla Rakhimova

Platform comparison

PlatformYES oddsNO oddsFeeKYCSettlement
Polymarket (via Polymarket Germany Legal) Pick
polygram.ink (preferred broker)
100% 0% 0% (USDC on-chain) No-KYC up to $1,500 USDC, auto via UMA oracle View on Polymarket →
Polymarket (direct)
polymarket.com
100% 0% 0% Geo-blocked in US/UK/EU USDC, on-chain View on Polymarket →
Kalshi
kalshi.com
— — Up to 7% per trade US-only, KYC required USD View on Polymarket →
Betfair Exchange
betfair.com
— — 2-5% commission Full KYC from first trade GBP / EUR View on Polymarket →
Manifold Markets
manifold.markets
— — Play-money (mana) None — play-money Mana (no cash-out) View on Polymarket →

Outcome probabilities

Current market-implied probability for each outcome, from the live order book.

OutcomeProbability
Completed Match100%
Pan Pacific Open, Qualification: Shiho Tsujioka vs Kamilla Rakhimova Set 1 O/U 8.5100%
Pan Pacific Open, Qualification: Shiho Tsujioka vs Kamilla Rakhimova Set 1 O/U 9.5100%
Pan Pacific Open, Qualification: Shiho Tsujioka vs Kamilla Rakhimova Set 1 O/U 10.5100%
Pan Pacific Open, Qualification: Shiho Tsujioka vs Kamilla Rakhimova Set Handicap +/-1.5100%
Pan Pacific Open, Qualification: Shiho Tsujioka vs Kamilla Rakhimova0%
Pan Pacific Open, Qualification: Shiho Tsujioka vs Kamilla Rakhimova Set 1 Winner0%
Pan Pacific Open, Qualification: Shiho Tsujioka vs Kamilla Rakhimova Set 2 Winner0%
Pan Pacific Open, Qualification: Shiho Tsujioka vs Kamilla Rakhimova Total Sets: O/U 2.50%
Pan Pacific Open, Qualification: Shiho Tsujioka vs Kamilla Rakhimova Set 2 O/U 8.50%
Pan Pacific Open, Qualification: Shiho Tsujioka vs Kamilla Rakhimova Set 2 O/U 9.50%
Pan Pacific Open, Qualification: Shiho Tsujioka vs Kamilla Rakhimova Set 2 O/U 10.50%
Pan Pacific Open, Qualification: Shiho Tsujioka vs Kamilla Rakhimova Match O/U 21.50%
Pan Pacific Open, Qualification: Shiho Tsujioka vs Kamilla Rakhimova Match O/U 22.50%
Pan Pacific Open, Qualification: Shiho Tsujioka vs Kamilla Rakhimova Match O/U 23.50%
Pan Pacific Open, Qualification: Shiho Tsujioka vs Kamilla Rakhimova Set Handicap +/-1.50%
Pan Pacific Open, Qualification: Shiho Tsujioka vs Kamilla Rakhimova Game Spread +/-7.50%

Market context

Pan Pacific Open, Qualification: Shiho Tsujioka vs Kamilla Rakhimova — current market-implied probability: 100%. This market refers to the tennis match between Shiho Tsujioka and Kamilla Rakhimova in the Pan Pacific Open, Qualification, originally scheduled for October 23, 2026 at 9:30PM ET. This market will re…

Methodology

This overview of Pan Pacific Open, Qualification: Shiho Tsujioka vs Kamilla Rakhimova reviews the four comparable platforms from a regulatory perspective: which is accessible in your jurisdiction, where KYC kicks in, how the platform is classified by your country of residence. Live probability is the Polymarket mid; comparison columns show regulatory status, KYC thresholds and settlement options for each platform.

Resolution & payout

On Polymarket, resolution runs on-chain via UMA Optimistic Oracle. USDC payout is instant and automatic, with no KYC. Tax treatment depends on your jurisdiction — in the US, gains are usually ordinary income; in the UK, often capital gains. Consult a tax professional for your situation.

FAQ

Is Polymarket legal in my country?
Polymarket is geo-blocked in the US/UK/EU. Actual usage via the Polymarket interface is not possible there. The legal status itself varies — many countries treat prediction markets as a gray area. Polymarket Germany Legal has a different geo footprint.
How are winnings taxed?
Tax treatment varies by jurisdiction. In most countries, prediction market gains are treated as ordinary income or capital gains. We cannot provide tax advice — consult a tax professional for your specific situation.
What happens during a tax audit?
You're responsible for documenting your trades. Polymarket Germany Legal exports a full transaction history (CSV/PDF) for tax reporting. In an audit you'll need to present these documents.
Is there a withdrawal cap?
No platform-side cap. You can withdraw any amount provided KYC is complete. SEPA bank withdrawals over €15,000 trigger additional anti-money-laundering checks (statutory obligation for all platforms).
What if regulation changes?
If regulation changes in your jurisdiction (e.g. prediction markets are banned), Polymarket Germany Legal would geo-block the affected region and continue processing withdrawals. Your funds remain withdrawable at any time.
and

Trade Pan Pacific Open, Qualification: Shiho Tsujioka vs K… on Polymarket Germany Legal

Live order book, 0% fees, USDC settlement in seconds.

Open live market →

Related Topics

Tennis Prediction Markets