🎁 New traders: 100% Deposit Match up to $500 · 0% fees · instant USDC payoutsClaim it →
Skip to main content
HomeGuideCryptoMarketsBlogView on Polymarket →

Delaware vs. Western Kentucky

"Delaware vs. Western Kentucky" on Polymarket, Kalshi and Polymarket Germany Legal — what traders need to know about platform choice, KYC and tax law.

Delaware vs. Western Kentucky 100% Spread -13.5 100% Spread -10.5 100% Spread -8.5 100% Volume: $891K Closes: 27 Oct 2026
Open live market →
Delaware vs. Western Kentucky

Platform comparison

PlatformYES oddsNO oddsFeeKYCSettlement
Polymarket (via Polymarket Germany Legal) Pick
polygram.ink (preferred broker)
100% 0% 0% (USDC on-chain) No-KYC up to $1,500 USDC, auto via UMA oracle View on Polymarket →
Polymarket (direct)
polymarket.com
100% 0% 0% Geo-blocked in US/UK/EU USDC, on-chain View on Polymarket →
Kalshi
kalshi.com
— — Up to 7% per trade US-only, KYC required USD View on Polymarket →
Betfair Exchange
betfair.com
— — 2-5% commission Full KYC from first trade GBP / EUR View on Polymarket →
Manifold Markets
manifold.markets
— — Play-money (mana) None — play-money Mana (no cash-out) View on Polymarket →

Outcome probabilities

Current market-implied probability for each outcome, from the live order book.

OutcomeProbability
Delaware vs. Western Kentucky100%
Spread -13.5100%
Spread -10.5100%
Spread -8.5100%
Spread -7.5100%
Spread -6.5100%
Spread -5.5100%
Spread -4.5100%
Spread -3.5100%
Spread -2.5100%
Spread -1.5100%
Spread -0.5100%
O/U 35.5100%
O/U 37.5100%
O/U 39.5100%
O/U 41.5100%
O/U 43.5100%
O/U 45.5100%
O/U 47.5100%
O/U 49.5100%
O/U 51.5100%
O/U 53.5100%
O/U 55.5100%
1H O/U 21.5100%
1H O/U 24.5100%
1H O/U 27.5100%
1H O/U 30.5100%
1H O/U 33.5100%
1Q O/U 7.5100%
1Q O/U 10.5100%
1Q O/U 13.5100%
1Q O/U 16.5100%
1Q O/U 19.5100%
2Q O/U 7.5100%
2Q O/U 10.5100%
2Q O/U 13.5100%
2Q O/U 16.5100%
2Q O/U 19.5100%
Delaware O/U 20.5100%
Delaware O/U 23.5100%
Delaware O/U 26.5100%
Delaware O/U 29.5100%
Delaware O/U 32.5100%
Delaware 1H O/U 11.5100%
Delaware 1H O/U 13.5100%
Delaware 1H O/U 15.5100%
Western Kentucky 1H O/U 12.5100%
Western Kentucky 1H O/U 14.5100%
Western Kentucky 1H O/U 16.5100%
Both Teams to Score a Touchdown - 1H100%
Both Teams to Score a Touchdown - Q2100%
Both Teams to Score a Touchdown100%
Both Teams to Score Points - Q1100%
Both Teams to Score a Touchdown - Q1100%
Both Teams to Score Points - Q2100%
Delaware vs. Western Kentucky: Total Touchdowns O/U 5.5100%
Delaware vs. Western Kentucky: Total Touchdowns O/U 6.5100%
Delaware Total Passing Touchdowns: O/U 0.5100%
Delaware vs. Western Kentucky: Total Touchdowns O/U 7.5100%
Delaware Total Passing Touchdowns: O/U 1.5100%
Delaware Total Passing Touchdowns: O/U 2.5100%
Western Kentucky Total Passing Touchdowns: O/U 0.5100%
Delaware Total Passing Yards: O/U 200.5100%
Delaware Total Passing Yards: O/U 225.5100%
Delaware Total Passing Yards: O/U 250.5100%
Western Kentucky Total Passing Yards: O/U 200.5100%
Western Kentucky Total Passing Yards: O/U 225.5100%
Western Kentucky Total Rushing Yards: O/U 125.5100%
Western Kentucky Total Rushing Yards: O/U 150.5100%
Western Kentucky Total Rushing Yards: O/U 175.5100%
Delaware Total Scrimmage Yards: O/U 350.5100%
Delaware Total Scrimmage Yards: O/U 375.5100%
Delaware Total Scrimmage Yards: O/U 400.5100%
Western Kentucky Total Scrimmage Yards: O/U 350.5100%
Western Kentucky Total Scrimmage Yards: O/U 375.5100%
Western Kentucky Total Scrimmage Yards: O/U 400.5100%
Delaware Total Receptions: O/U 14.5100%
Delaware Total Receptions: O/U 24.5100%
Delaware Total Receptions: O/U 19.5100%
Western Kentucky Total Receptions: O/U 14.5100%
Western Kentucky Total Receptions: O/U 19.5100%
Western Kentucky Total Receptions: O/U 24.5100%
Delaware Total First Downs: O/U 19.5100%
Delaware Total First Downs: O/U 21.5100%
Delaware Total First Downs: O/U 23.5100%
Western Kentucky Total First Downs: O/U 19.5100%
Western Kentucky Total First Downs: O/U 21.5100%
Western Kentucky Total First Downs: O/U 23.5100%
Delaware vs. Western Kentucky: Total 4th Down Conversions O/U 0.5100%
2H Moneyline100%
1H Moneyline100%
2Q Moneyline100%
3Q Moneyline100%
Delaware O/U 3.5100%
1H Spread -3.5100%
1H Spread -1.5100%
1H Spread -0.5100%
2H Spread -1.5100%
1Q Spread -0.5100%
1Q Spread -1.5100%
1Q Spread -3.5100%
2Q Spread -3.5100%
2Q Spread -1.5100%
2Q Spread -0.5100%
3Q Spread -3.5100%
3Q Spread -1.5100%
3Q Spread -0.5100%
Delaware vs. Western Kentucky: Total Defensive/Special Teams Touchdowns O/U 0.550%
4Q Moneyline50%
Spread -20.50%
Spread -17.50%
Spread -16.50%
Spread -14.50%
Spread -0.50%
Spread -1.50%
Spread -2.50%
Spread -3.50%
Spread -4.50%
Spread -5.50%
Spread -6.50%
Spread -7.50%
Spread -8.50%
Spread -10.50%
Spread -13.50%
Spread -14.50%
Spread -16.50%
Spread -17.50%
Spread -20.50%
O/U 57.50%
O/U 59.50%
O/U 61.50%
O/U 63.50%
O/U 65.50%
O/U 67.50%
O/U 69.50%
O/U 71.50%
O/U 73.50%
O/U 75.50%
2H O/U 21.50%
2H O/U 24.50%
2H O/U 27.50%
2H O/U 30.50%
2H O/U 33.50%
3Q O/U 7.50%
3Q O/U 10.50%
3Q O/U 13.50%
3Q O/U 16.50%
3Q O/U 19.50%
4Q O/U 7.50%
4Q O/U 10.50%
4Q O/U 13.50%
4Q O/U 16.50%
4Q O/U 19.50%
Western Kentucky O/U 23.50%
Western Kentucky O/U 26.50%
Western Kentucky O/U 29.50%
Western Kentucky O/U 32.50%
Western Kentucky O/U 35.50%
Delaware 2H O/U 11.50%
Delaware 2H O/U 13.50%
Delaware 2H O/U 15.50%
Western Kentucky 2H O/U 12.50%
Western Kentucky 2H O/U 14.50%
Western Kentucky 2H O/U 16.50%
Both Teams to Score a Touchdown - Q30%
Both Teams to Score a Touchdown - Q40%
Both Teams to Score a Touchdown - 2H0%
Both Teams to Score Points - Q30%
Both Teams to Score Points - Q40%
Game Goes to Overtime0%
Kickoff or Punt Return Touchdown0%
Pick-Six Scored0%
Western Kentucky Total Passing Touchdowns: O/U 1.50%
Western Kentucky Total Passing Touchdowns: O/U 2.50%
Western Kentucky Total Passing Yards: O/U 250.50%
Delaware Total Rushing Yards: O/U 125.50%
Delaware Total Rushing Yards: O/U 150.50%
Delaware Total Rushing Yards: O/U 175.50%
Delaware 40+ Yard Field Goals Made: O/U 0.50%
Delaware 40+ Yard Field Goals Made: O/U 1.50%
Western Kentucky 40+ Yard Field Goals Made: O/U 0.50%
Western Kentucky 40+ Yard Field Goals Made: O/U 1.50%
Delaware Field Goals Made: O/U 0.50%
Delaware Field Goals Made: O/U 1.50%
Delaware Field Goals Made: O/U 2.50%
Western Kentucky Field Goals Made: O/U 0.50%
Western Kentucky Field Goals Made: O/U 1.50%
Western Kentucky Field Goals Made: O/U 2.50%
Delaware vs. Western Kentucky: Total Successful Two-Point Conversions O/U 0.50%
1Q Moneyline0%
Western Kentucky O/U 3.50%
1H Spread -0.50%
1H Spread -1.50%
1H Spread -3.50%
2H Spread -0.50%
2H Spread -1.50%
2H Spread -2.50%
2H Spread -3.50%
2H Spread -5.50%
1Q Spread -3.50%
1Q Spread -1.50%
1Q Spread -0.50%
2Q Spread -0.50%
2Q Spread -1.50%
2Q Spread -3.50%
3Q Spread -0.50%
3Q Spread -1.50%
3Q Spread -3.50%
4Q Spread -5.50%
4Q Spread -3.50%
4Q Spread -2.50%
4Q Spread -1.50%
4Q Spread -0.50%
4Q Spread -1.50%

Market context

Based on real-money crowd forecasting, delaware vs. western kentucky stands at 100% likelihood according to current market consensus. In the upcoming college football game between Delaware and Western Kentucky, scheduled for October 27 at 7:00PM ET: This market will resolve to "Delaware" if Delaware win the game.…

Live Data & Statistics

The Polymarket order book prices Delaware vs. Western Kentucky at 100% for "Delaware vs. Western Kentucky".

Delaware vs. Western Kentucky 100% Other 0%

Live stats load when the match begins. Current market odds are shown above. Trading volume: $891K.

Methodology

This overview of Delaware vs. Western Kentucky reviews the four comparable platforms from a regulatory perspective: which is accessible in your jurisdiction, where KYC kicks in, how the platform is classified by your country of residence. Live probability is the Polymarket mid; comparison columns show regulatory status, KYC thresholds and settlement options for each platform.

Resolution & payout

On Polymarket, resolution runs on-chain via UMA Optimistic Oracle. USDC payout is instant and automatic, with no KYC. Tax treatment depends on your jurisdiction — in the US, gains are usually ordinary income; in the UK, often capital gains. Consult a tax professional for your situation.

FAQ

How are winnings taxed?
Tax treatment varies by jurisdiction. In most countries, prediction market gains are treated as ordinary income or capital gains. We cannot provide tax advice — consult a tax professional for your specific situation.
Can I trade anonymously?
Pseudonymously, yes — up to the KYC threshold. Polymarket Germany Legal stores an email address and wallet addresses rather than a legal name. Over $1,500 lifetime volume triggers KYC, after which identity is no longer anonymous.
What happens during a tax audit?
You're responsible for documenting your trades. Polymarket Germany Legal exports a full transaction history (CSV/PDF) for tax reporting. In an audit you'll need to present these documents.
Are prediction markets gambling?
Legally unclear in most jurisdictions. Some interpretations classify them as wagering (gambling regulation applies), others as derivatives (financial regulation applies). There's no global precedent specifically for on-chain prediction markets.
What if regulation changes?
If regulation changes in your jurisdiction (e.g. prediction markets are banned), Polymarket Germany Legal would geo-block the affected region and continue processing withdrawals. Your funds remain withdrawable at any time.
and

Trade Delaware vs. Western Kentucky on Polymarket Germany Legal

Live order book, 0% fees, USDC settlement in seconds.

Open live market →

Related Topics

Sports